Home > Members

Members

Itami Group

Kenichiro Itami Director of ITbM, Principal Investigator, Professor
Shinya Hagihara Affiliated Researche/Visiting Professor, Team Leader of RIKEN CSRS
Kei Murakami Designated Associate Professor
Hideto Ito Cooperating Researcher, Associate Professor
Akiko Yagi Assistant Professor
Kazuma Amaike Designated Assistant Professor
Kwan Yin Cheung Postdoctoral Fellow
David Levine Postdoctoral Fellow
Yuanming Li JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Maciej Krzeszewski JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Greco Gonzalez Miera JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Chaolumen JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Hiroki Sato JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Rika Kato Secretary
Yui Ueyama Secretary
Motonobu Kuwayama Technical Assistant

Higashiyama Group

Tetsuya Higashiyama Vice-Director of ITbM, Principal Investigator, Professor
Narie Sasaki Cooperating Researcher, Associate Professor
Masahiro M. Kanaoka Cooperating Researcher, Lecturer
Minako Ueda Designated Lecturer
Daisuke Kurihara Designated Lecturer (PRESTO)
Hidenori Takeuchi Designated Assistant Professor (YLC)
Yoko Mizuta Designated Assistant Professor (YLC)
Michitaka Notaguchi Affiliated Researcher, Assistant Professor
Kumi Tokita Postdoctoral Fellow
Shiori Nagahara Postdoctoral Fellow
Kazuki Motomura Invited Instructor,Assistant Professor (GIRO Ritsumeikan Uiversity)
Kaori Miyawaki JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Naoki Yanagisawa JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Yusuke Kimata JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Shihao Su JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Mikiko Fukatsu Secretary
Ryoko Tsukamoto Designated Techinical Staff
Yoriko Tanaka Designated Techinical Staff
Tomomi Yamada Designated Techinical Staff
Yumi Taniuchi Technical Assistant
Yumi Kuwabara Technical Assistant
Tomomi Shinagawa Technical Assistant
Mayuko Suenaga Technical Assistant

Yamaguchi Group

Shigehiro Yamaguchi Vice-Director of ITbM, Principal Investigator, Professor
Masayasu Taki Designated Associate Professor
Masahito Murai Cooperating Researcher, Associate Professor
Aiko Fukazawa Affiliated Researcher (Visiting Professor) of ITbM, Professor of iCeMS, Institute for Advanced Study, Kyoto University
Soichiro Ogi Cooperating Researcher, Assistant Professor
Qing Wang Postdoctoral Reseach Fellow
Hiroaki Ogasawara JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Heekyoung Choi JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Komina Nakazawa Secretary

Bode Group

Jeffrey W. Bode Principal Investigator, Professor (Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich, Switzerland)
Shunsuke Oishi Co-Principal Investigator, Designated Assistant Professor
Subramanian Govindan Postdoctoral Fellow
Kumar Swamy Reddy Nandarapu Postdoctoral Fellow
Yinfeng Zhang Postdoctoral Fellow
Daniel Bader Reseach Fellow
Jake Holmes Young Reseach Collaborator
Yuko Umezawa Technical Assistant
Yoshifumi Toyama Technical Assistant
Shiori Sato Technical Assistant

Crudden Group

Cathleen M. Crudden Principal Investigator, Professor (Queen's University, Canada)
Masakazu Nambo Co-Principal Investigator, Designated Lecturer
Renee Man Postdoctoral Fellow
Jacky Yim Postdoctoral Fellow
Kimberly Marie Osten Postdoctoral Fellow
Yuki Maekawa JSPS Postdoctoral Fellow
Machiko Yoshida Secretary
Yasuyo Tahara Technical Assistant

Kinoshita Group

Toshinori Kinoshita Principal Investigator, Professor
Norihito Nakamichi Designated Associate Professor
Yuichiro Tsuchiya Designated Associate Professor
Akira Morikawa Designated Lecturer
Koji Takahashi Cooperating Researcher, Assistant Professor
Mizuho Ichinose Designated Assistant Professor
Yosuke Toda Designated Assistant Professor (PRESTO)
Yusuke Aihara Postdoctoral Fellow
Miya Mizutani Postdoctoral Fellow (Graduate School of Science)
Megumi Kono Secretary
Hanae Tsuchiya Designated Techinical Staff
Yohko Tomita Designated Techinical Staff
Hiromi Matsuo Technical Assistant

Ooi Group

Takashi Ooi Principal Investigator, Professor
Kohsuke Ohmatsu Designated Associate Professor
Daisuke Uraguchi Cooperating Researcher, Associate Professor
Yoshitaka Aramaki Cooperating Researcher, Assistant Professor
Ken Yamanomoto Designated Assistant Professor
Kailong Zhu Postdoctoral Fellow
Mari Teraoka Researcher
Rie Yamaguchi Technical Staff
Kayo Satoh Secretary

Torii Group

Keiko Torii Principal Investigator, Professor (University of Washington, USA)
Naoyuki Uchida Co-Principal Investigator, Designated Associate Professor
Soon-Ki Han Designated Assistant Professor (YLC)
Ayami Nakagawa Postdoctoral Fellow
Hitoshi Endo Postdoctoral Fellow
Machiko Yoshida Secretary
Hiroe Kato Designated Techinical Staff
Rie Iwasaki Designated Techinical Staff
Machiko Arakawa Technical Assistant
Satomi Negoro Technical Assistant

Yoshimura Group

Takashi Yoshimura Principal Investigator, Professor
Taeko Ohkawa Cooperating Researcher, Associate Professor
Yusuke Nakane Designated Lecturer
Takako Katherine Tamai Postdoctoral Fellow
Ying-Jey Guh Postdoctoral Fellow
Ai Shinomiya Postdoctoral Fellow
Yoshiko Ikuno Secretary
Yuko Furukawa Technical Assistant
Aki Ieda Technical Assistant

Kay Group

Steve Kay Principal Investigator, Professor (University of Southern California)
Tsuyoshi Hirota Co-Principal Investigator, Designated Associate Professor
Simon Miller Postdoctoral Fellow
Machiko Yoshida Secretary
Yoshiko Nagai Technical Assistant
Akiko Sugiyama Technical Assistant
Ayano Shiba Technical Assistant
Aya Hara Technical Assistant

Tama Group

Florence Tama Principal Investigator, Professor
Ashutosh Srivastava Postdoctoral Fellow
Manish Kesherwani Postdoctoral Fellow
Eri Kato Secretary

Frommer Group

Wolf Frommer Principal Investigator, Professor (Heinrich Heine Universität Düsseldorf, Max Planck Institute for Breeding Research, Köln)
Masayoshi Nakamura Co-Principal Investigator, Designated Lecturer
Akira Yoshinari Postdoctoral Fellow
Noriyoshi Yagi Postdoctoral Fellow
Reika Isoda Postdoctoral Fellow
Machiko Yoshida Secretary
Yukie Kawase Designated Techinical Staff
Kayoko Hirano Technical Assistant
Ryu Iwatate Technical Assistant

Yanai Group

Takeshi Yanai Principal Investigator, Professor
Kazuhiro Fujimoto Designated Associate Professor
Masaaki Saitow Cooperating Researcher, Assistant Professor
Quan Phung Postdoctoral Fellow
Mariko Yamada Secretary

Research Center

Molecular Structure Center

Keiko Kuwata Center Chief, Designated Assistant Professor
Keiko Kano Technical Staff
Makiko Tago Secretary
Saki Noda Technical Assistant
Shinya Sato Technical Assistant

Live Imaging Center

Yoshikatsu Sato Center Chief, Designated Associate Professor
Nagisa Sugimoto Technical Staff
Makiko Tago Secretary
Mayuko Tsuzuki Technical Assistant

Chemical Library Center

Ayato Sato Center Chief, Designated Associate Professor
Makiko Tago Secretary
Naoya Kadofusa Technical Assistant
Nanako Kato Technical Assistant

Peptide Protein Center

Shunsuke Oishi Co-Principal Investigator, Center Chief, Designated Assistant Professor
Yoko Oishi Designated Techinical Staff
Mihoko Kato Designated Techinical Staff

Administrative Department

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto Administrative Director, Designated Professor

Research Promotion Division

Ayato Sato Research Promotion Manager, Designated Associate Professor
Keiko Miyake Designated Lecturer
Issei Takahashi Designated Assistant Professor
Sakiko Oi Administrative Assistant

Strategic Planning Division

Masaki Sudo Strategic Planning, Guest Professor
Reiko Matsushima Strategic Planning, Designated Lecturer
Shinzo Oikawa Strategic Planning, Designated Lecturer
Kyoko Yamada Administrative Assistant

Management Division

Yuuji Wada The Head of Management Division
Akira Taniguchi Chief of Accounting Unit
Mari Hashimoto Leader of Accounting Unit
Kiwa Kondo Leader of Accounting Unit
Kyozo Kato Accounting Unit
Michi Okumoto Accounting Unit
Emi Kyogoku Accounting Unit
Hiromi Kawahara Chief of General Affairs Unit
Tsukina Ino General Affairs Unit
Yukari Kido General Affairs Unit
Fumika Ogawa General Affairs Unit

Collaborating Researcher

Yoshihito Watanabe Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University; Trustee (International Planning, Public Relations, and Community Relations)
Hiroshi Abe Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Ikue Mori Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Gohta Goshima Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Kunihiro Matsumoto Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Michio Homma Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Yuko Okamoto Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Susumu Saito Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University
Eiji Yashima Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University
Masami Kamigaito Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University
Hiroshi Shinokubo Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University
Makoto Ojika Graduate School of Bioagricultural Science, Nagoya University
Motoyuki Ashikari Bioscience And Biotechnology Center, Nagoya University
Tohru Fukuyama Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Science, Nagoya University
Yoshinori Fujiyoshi Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Science, Nagoya University
Hidekazu Hiroaki Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Science, Nagoya University
Simon Wallis Graduate School of Environmental Studies, Nagoya University